KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

UML packages

Polish translation: UML = Unified Modelling Language


16:03 Jan 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: UML packages
domains repesented by UML packages
Irenka
Polish translation:UML = Unified Modelling Language
Explanation:
Nie jestem pewna, czy powinno byc to tlumaczone (czy Unix czy Cobol sa tlumaczone na polski?). Wiekszosc skrotow w IT pochodzi z angielskiego, co oznacza, ze wiekszosc nazw tez.

But if you must have it: Ujednolicony Jezyk Modelowy (do Modelowania)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-19 16:12:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czyli pakiety UML
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
thank yoy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4domeny reprezentowane przez pakiety UML
leff
4UML = Unified Modelling Language
Lota


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
UML = Unified Modelling Language


Explanation:
Nie jestem pewna, czy powinno byc to tlumaczone (czy Unix czy Cobol sa tlumaczone na polski?). Wiekszosc skrotow w IT pochodzi z angielskiego, co oznacza, ze wiekszosc nazw tez.

But if you must have it: Ujednolicony Jezyk Modelowy (do Modelowania)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-19 16:12:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czyli pakiety UML


    Slownik skrotow informatycznych (part of)
Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
thank yoy

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
domeny reprezentowane przez pakiety UML


Explanation:
UML = short for Unified Modeling Language, a general-purpose notational language for specifying and visualizing complex software, especially large, object-oriented projects. UML builds on previous notational methods such as Booch, OMT, and OOSE. It is being developed under the auspices of the Object Management Group (OMG).

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240