KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

plant control

Polish translation: sterowanie maszynami [urz±dzeniami]


19:15 Jan 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / process control, automation
English term or phrase: plant control
Combine the power of Ovation with HART smart information and an AMS system — the result is more efficient _plant control_.
Piotr
Polish translation:sterowanie maszynami [urz±dzeniami]
Explanation:
plant = także machinery - Longman Dictionary of Contemporary English
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sterowanie maszynami [urz±dzeniami]
Jakub Szacki
4kontrolowanie instalacji przemyslowej
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sterowanie maszynami [urz±dzeniami]


Explanation:
plant = także machinery - Longman Dictionary of Contemporary English

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof: urz±dzeniami, moze byc tez instalacj±
23 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kontrolowanie instalacji przemyslowej


Explanation:
OR urzadzenia

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723