KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

point record

Polish translation: zapis stanu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:point record
Polish translation:zapis stanu

19:16 Jan 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / process control, automation
English term or phrase: point record
As a fully integrated advance software program, the Ovation Developer Studio creates and maintains Ovation nodes, control strategies, process graphics, _point records_, and system-wide configurations, including security.
Piotr
zapisy stanów
Explanation:
praktycznie zapisy stanów pracy punktów instalacji, które s± monitorowane lub sterowane
Selected response from:

Krzysztof
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rejestry punktowe
Teresa Goscinska
4zapisy stanów
Krzysztof


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zapisy stanów


Explanation:
praktycznie zapisy stanów pracy punktów instalacji, które s± monitorowane lub sterowane

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782
Grading comment
Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rejestry punktowe


Explanation:
OR zapisy punktowe

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723