KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

asset management software

Polish translation: oprogramowanie do zarzadzania aktywami


19:22 Jan 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / process control, automation
English term or phrase: asset management software
Improved process control through Ovation, smarter device information utilizing HART and better _asset management_ by AMS increases overall production by reducing maintenance, limiting process variability, and improving plant availability.
Piotr
Polish translation:oprogramowanie do zarzadzania aktywami
Explanation:
Np.:

NetTechnology SA [Oprogramowanie]
... i integracja aplikacji do zarz?dzania aktywami w skonsolidowanym service desku
mo?e ... umo?liwiaj?c firmie lepsze zarz?dzanie i obs?ugiwanie aktywów w ...
www.net-technology.com.pl/oprogramowanie/tivoli_asset_manag...
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1oprogramowanie do zarzadzania aktywamiJacek Krankowski
4Program (oprogramowanie) zarządzania majątkiem
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oprogramowanie do zarzadzania aktywami


Explanation:
Np.:

NetTechnology SA [Oprogramowanie]
... i integracja aplikacji do zarz?dzania aktywami w skonsolidowanym service desku
mo?e ... umo?liwiaj?c firmie lepsze zarz?dzanie i obs?ugiwanie aktywów w ...
www.net-technology.com.pl/oprogramowanie/tivoli_asset_manag...

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki
19 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Program (oprogramowanie) zarządzania majątkiem


Explanation:
walsne doswiadczenie

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723