KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

fabricated steel

Polish translation: wyroby ze stali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fabricated steel
Polish translation:wyroby ze stali
Entered by: Teresa Goscinska

20:45 Jan 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fabricated steel
type of steel
makary
wyroby ze stali
Explanation:
wyroby ze stali
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wyroby ze stali
Teresa Goscinska
4Wyroby własne ze staliWitold


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wyroby własne ze stali


Explanation:
termin spotykany w katalogach wielu firm, w szczególności w odniesieniu do rur i wyriobów blaszanych

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wyroby ze stali


Explanation:
wyroby ze stali

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723