KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

grating steel

Polish translation: Kratka stalowa ( w szczególności do wyrobu platform i stopni schodów)


20:57 Jan 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: grating steel
type of steel
makary
Polish translation:Kratka stalowa ( w szczególności do wyrobu platform i stopni schodów)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stal uzywana do wyrobu kratow
Josef Aron
4Kratka stalowa ( w szczególności do wyrobu platform i stopni schodów)Witold


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kratka stalowa ( w szczególności do wyrobu platform i stopni schodów)


Explanation:
.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stal uzywana do wyrobu kratow


Explanation:
bynajmniej tak znalazlem na google.com


    Reference: http://www.grating.com.tw/
Josef Aron
Native speaker of: Czech