KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

shafting steel

Polish translation: Walcówka


22:19 Jan 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: shafting steel
steel type
makary
Polish translation:Walcówka
Explanation:
W tym wypadku chodzi o walcówkę gładką.
Selected response from:

xxxMala Mi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2WalcówkaxxxMala Mi
4stal do wyrobu wałów
Krzysztof


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stal do wyrobu wałów


Explanation:
moze chodzic o grupe wyrobow ze stali, ktore przeznacozne sa do wyrobu róznego rodzaju wałów (jest to kilka gatunkow przeznaocznych do ulepszania cieplnego)

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Walcówka


Explanation:
W tym wypadku chodzi o walcówkę gładką.


    Reference: http://www.centrostal.gda.pl/ProduktyStal.asp
xxxMala Mi
PRO pts in pair: 93
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
815 days

agree  Anna Bittner
933 days