KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Airstart envelope

Polish translation: zakres startowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:airstart envelope
Polish translation:zakres startowy
Entered by: Romuald Pawlikowski

01:17 Jan 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / aircraft engine
English term or phrase: Airstart envelope
AIRSTART PROCEDURE
Nicolas MATUSIAK
zakres startowy
Explanation:
Free translation based on the context below.

Sucessful engine restart may not be possible until airspeed and altitude are within the airstart envelope.
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
Bradzo dziekuje wszystkim za odpowiedzi i sugestie.

W oparciu o dalszy tekst uzylem zwrotu :
"Zakres rozruchu w locie", poniewaz chodzilo nie o start, ale rozruszenie silnika po zgasnieciu w trakcie lotu.

Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

Nicolas MATUSIAK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zakres startowy
Romuald Pawlikowski
4procedura startu
Jakub Szacki
4pakiet czynności przy wzlocie (starcie) samolotu
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pakiet czynności przy wzlocie (starcie) samolotu


Explanation:
or
pakiet (obowiązujących) czynności (działań) przy starcie samolotu

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zakres startowy


Explanation:
Free translation based on the context below.

Sucessful engine restart may not be possible until airspeed and altitude are within the airstart envelope.


    Reference: http://www.geo.mtu.edu/department/classes/ge404/gcmayber/wha...
Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713
Grading comment
Bradzo dziekuje wszystkim za odpowiedzi i sugestie.

W oparciu o dalszy tekst uzylem zwrotu :
"Zakres rozruchu w locie", poniewaz chodzilo nie o start, ale rozruszenie silnika po zgasnieciu w trakcie lotu.

Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

Nicolas MATUSIAK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedura startu


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857