KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

NON-SEALER

Polish translation: bez uszczelnienia


09:39 Jan 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: NON-SEALER
Funeral sevice.
Description: Cost of casket 20 Guage nonn-sealer minimum metal Silver
Magda
Polish translation:bez uszczelnienia
Explanation:
niehermetyczna, nieuszczelniona

własne tłumaczenie w opraciu o Leksykonia CD



Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bez uszczelnienia
Romuald Pawlikowski
1nie uszczelniane
Ewa Luchowska-Mertl


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bez uszczelnienia


Explanation:
niehermetyczna, nieuszczelniona

własne tłumaczenie w opraciu o Leksykonia CD





Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
nie uszczelniane


Explanation:
Tylko to przychodzi mi do glowy, w slownikach "sealer" jest to tłumaczone jako "warstwa uszczelniająca" lub jako "a jar designed to preserve fruit, vegetables, etc.".

Ewa Luchowska-Mertl
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 26