KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

bearing wrap

Polish translation: opakowanie lozyska


06:35 Jan 27, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bearing wrap
no context. It comes from a long list of technical terms. It might be a tape, by looking at the neighboring terms.
PIotr
Polish translation:opakowanie lozyska
Explanation:
Nie wiem z jakiej dziedziny jest ta lista, ale nowe lozyska dostarczane sa pewnie w opakowaniu i moze to to?
Selected response from:

Izabella Kraus
Grading comment
Thanks. I think your answer is the most likely.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mocne (wytrzymale) opakowanie
Teresa Goscinska
4mocne (wytrzymale) opakowanie (material do pakowania)
Teresa Goscinska
1opakowanie lozyska
Izabella Kraus


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mocne (wytrzymale) opakowanie


Explanation:
bearing=endurability (beyond bearing)
Austr. Oxfrord Dict.

Wrap=opakowanie (material used for packing)
TG

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mocne (wytrzymale) opakowanie (material do pakowania)


Explanation:
bearing=endurability (beyond bearing)
Austr. Oxfrord Dict.

Wrap=opakowanie (material used for packing)
TG

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
opakowanie lozyska


Explanation:
Nie wiem z jakiej dziedziny jest ta lista, ale nowe lozyska dostarczane sa pewnie w opakowaniu i moze to to?

Izabella Kraus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
Thanks. I think your answer is the most likely.