KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

weld wood cement

Polish translation: klej do drewna


06:37 Jan 27, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / bonding materials
English term or phrase: weld wood cement
now, I'm flabbergasted... Can you weld wood
PIotr
Polish translation:klej do drewna
Explanation:
TG
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4klej do drewna
Teresa Goscinska
4Klej do spoin drewnianych
Piotr Grabias


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Klej do spoin drewnianych


Explanation:
This is my best guess again. But then istead of weld they should have used "joint" (cf. adhesive-welded joint). I hope it will help you a bit.

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 80

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
klej do drewna


Explanation:
TG

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723
Grading comment
Thank you