KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

TACHING MACHINES

Polish translation: maszyny spinające


09:48 Jan 28, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: TACHING MACHINES
A list item under the following category
BUSINESS MACHINES AND EQUIPMENT
big_fish
Polish translation:maszyny spinające
Explanation:
OR
maszyny szczepiające
(może jakiś rodzaj bindownic)

podejrzewam, że chodzi po prostu o 'tacking machines'
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Chyba najbardziej prawdopodobne.
Dziękuję,
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4are you sure, there is no misspelling?
Araksia Sarkisian
2maszyny spinające
leff


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
are you sure, there is no misspelling?


Explanation:
attaching - podłączenie, umocowanie

or

touching - dotykający

etc.

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
maszyny spinające


Explanation:
OR
maszyny szczepiające
(może jakiś rodzaj bindownic)

podejrzewam, że chodzi po prostu o 'tacking machines'

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Chyba najbardziej prawdopodobne.
Dziękuję,
Krzysztof