KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

OCEAN RECORDER

Polish translation: rejestrator oceaniczny


10:02 Jan 28, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: OCEAN RECORDER
A list item under the following category
LABORATORY ITEMS
big_fish
Polish translation:rejestrator oceaniczny
Explanation:
uwagi jak do 'land recorder'
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Cokolwiek to jest. Trudno coś wymyślić.
Dziękuję!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rejestrator oceaniczny
leff
3sejsmograf podmorski?
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rejestrator oceaniczny


Explanation:
uwagi jak do 'land recorder'

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Cokolwiek to jest. Trudno coś wymyślić.
Dziękuję!
Krzysztof

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sejsmograf podmorski?


Explanation:
oba trafienia w Google'u odnosz± się do urz±dzen rejestruj±cych tsunami - może więc cos z tej branzy?

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857