KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

RIB BELTS

Polish translation: pasy (tasmy) podtrzymujace zebra


08:17 Jan 29, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: RIB BELTS
An ITEM under the category MEDICAL SUPPLIES
big_fish
Polish translation:pasy (tasmy) podtrzymujace zebra
Explanation:
Zgaduje
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4paski żebrowane
leff
4pasy (tasmy) podtrzymujace zebra
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pasy (tasmy) podtrzymujace zebra


Explanation:
Zgaduje

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
Krzysztof

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paski żebrowane


Explanation:
patrz link 1

OR
pasy (korekcyjne) na żebra
patrz link 2


    Reference: http://www.steeda.com/PR/Mustang/8_rib%20belt/steeda8_rib.ht...
    Reference: http://spinalbrace.com/ribsupports/
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240