KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

AIRWAY MOUTHPIECE

Polish translation: ustniki respiracyjne


08:17 Jan 29, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: AIRWAY MOUTHPIECE
An ITEM under the category MEDICAL SUPPLIES
big_fish
Polish translation:ustniki respiracyjne
Explanation:
OR
ustniki respiratora

airway = (Med.) a) a respiratory passageway b) a device used to bring air to the lungs during anesthesia

[Webster's]

Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ustnik
Izabella Kraus
4ustniki respiracyjne
leff
4ustnik powietrzny
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ustnik powietrzny


Explanation:
Zgaduje

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ustniki respiracyjne


Explanation:
OR
ustniki respiratora

airway = (Med.) a) a respiratory passageway b) a device used to bring air to the lungs during anesthesia

[Webster's]



leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
Krzysztof

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ustnik


Explanation:
Jesli jest to lista terminow i nie ma kontekstu, to nie ryzykowalabym dodawania, do czego jest ten ustnik. Ustnik i tyle.

Izabella Kraus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 61