KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

DILUTORS

Polish translation: naczynia do rozcieńczania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DILUTORS
Polish translation:naczynia do rozcieńczania
Entered by: big_fish

08:17 Jan 29, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: DILUTORS
A LABORATORY ITEM
big_fish
rozcieńczalniki
Explanation:
OR
urządzenia do rozcieńczania
np. [http://www.uni-oldenburg.de/tchemie/Exp_Act_Dilutor_picture....]

OR
naczynia do rozcieńczania

to dilute = rozcieńczać
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rozcieńczalniki
leff
4rozpuszczalniki
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozpuszczalniki


Explanation:
Powinna chyba byc 'diluters'

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozcieńczalniki


Explanation:
OR
urządzenia do rozcieńczania
np. [http://www.uni-oldenburg.de/tchemie/Exp_Act_Dilutor_picture....]

OR
naczynia do rozcieńczania

to dilute = rozcieńczać

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof