KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

CORNER/CROSS HAND RAIL FITTINGS

Polish translation: łączniki poręczy na narożniki/skrzyżowania


20:33 Jan 29, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: CORNER/CROSS HAND RAIL FITTINGS
An item from the category PERSONAL SAFETY, SECURITY, COMFORT - all info I have
big_fish
Polish translation:łączniki poręczy na narożniki/skrzyżowania
Explanation:
(rurka zgięta pod kątem prostym, na którą nasadzana jest rura poręczy)
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1łączniki poręczy na narożniki/skrzyżowania
leff
4mocowania naroznych,skrzyzowanych (?) poreczy do rak
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
łączniki poręczy na narożniki/skrzyżowania


Explanation:
(rurka zgięta pod kątem prostym, na którą nasadzana jest rura poręczy)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki: to chyba nie może być nic innego
3 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mocowania naroznych,skrzyzowanych (?) poreczy do rak


Explanation:
TG

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723