KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

CATWALKS, SAFETY WALK

Polish translation: pomosty, chodniki bezpieczeństwa


20:34 Jan 29, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: CATWALKS, SAFETY WALK
An item from the category PERSONAL SAFETY, SECURITY, COMFORT - all info I have
big_fish
Polish translation:pomosty, chodniki bezpieczeństwa
Explanation:
js
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pomosty, chodniki bezpieczeństwa
Jakub Szacki
4 +1pomosty robocze bądź komunikacyjne, trasy bezpieczeństwa
Piotr Grabias


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pomosty, chodniki bezpieczeństwa


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: or 'kładki' (catwalks)
18 mins

agree  Teresa Goscinska
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pomosty robocze bądź komunikacyjne, trasy bezpieczeństwa


Explanation:
Wielki Słownik Naukowo-Techniczny

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
1 hr