KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

SHOESAVERS

Polish translation: ochraniacze na buty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SHOESAVERS
Polish translation:ochraniacze na buty
Entered by: xxxMala Mi

11:55 Jan 30, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: SHOESAVERS
an item from the category PERSONAL SAFETY, SECURITY, COMFORT
big_fish
ochraniacze na buty
Explanation:
Tak mi sie to coś kojarzy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-30 12:15:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie:
\"szafka na buty\"
\"przechowalnia butów\"
Selected response from:

xxxMala Mi
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Okazuje się, że to wdzięczny temat do dyskusji.
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ochraniacze na butyxxxMala Mi
4zelowkidarotob
4regał/stelaż na buty
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ochraniacze na buty


Explanation:
Tak mi sie to coś kojarzy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-30 12:15:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie:
\"szafka na buty\"
\"przechowalnia butów\"

xxxMala Mi
PRO pts in pair: 93
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Okazuje się, że to wdzięczny temat do dyskusji.
Krzysztof

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki
1 min

agree  leff
1 hr

agree  Teresa Goscinska: ochraniacze na buty
8 hrs

agree  Andrzej Lejman: w wersji wojskowej są to gamasze
20 hrs

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regał/stelaż na buty


Explanation:
to see one go to:

http://www.playsafe-inc.com/events/
and click Shoesavers


    Reference: http://www.playsafe-inc.com/events/
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zelowki


Explanation:
W zaleznosci od dalszego kontekstu katalogu to moga byc rowniez zelowki "shoe soles".

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 551