KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

chart motors

Polish translation: napęd przyrządu kreślącego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chart motor
Polish translation:napęd przyrządu kreślącego
Entered by: makary

22:30 Jan 31, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / motors
English term or phrase: chart motors
Sorry, no context, just a motor type
makary
napęd aparatu kreślącego
Explanation:
Chodzi prawdopodobnie o urządzenie kreślące służące do pomiarów ciągłych


Calendars. Tejas Gas has about 1,800 chart-monitored gas metering sites in
the field. These charts are changed on different schedules based on technician work schedules and differing CHART MOTORS (seven-day, eight day and 31 day). The system integrator vendor developed a calendar system to allow each meter to be changed on a unique schedule.

Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
TO chyba celny strzał - przy tych silnikach nie podano mocy, a przy innych tak. Poza tym w innym miejscu pojawia się "instrument chart"
Bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4napęd aparatu kreślącego
Romuald Pawlikowski
4Rejestr samochodów.
Araksia Sarkisian
4Informacja: auta (samochody, maszyny?)
Teresa Goscinska


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Informacja: auta (samochody, maszyny?)


Explanation:
cart=a sheet of information in the form of a table, graph, or diagram

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rejestr samochodów.


Explanation:
Tabela samochodów.
Lista samochodów.

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
napęd aparatu kreślącego


Explanation:
Chodzi prawdopodobnie o urządzenie kreślące służące do pomiarów ciągłych


Calendars. Tejas Gas has about 1,800 chart-monitored gas metering sites in
the field. These charts are changed on different schedules based on technician work schedules and differing CHART MOTORS (seven-day, eight day and 31 day). The system integrator vendor developed a calendar system to allow each meter to be changed on a unique schedule.




    Reference: http://www.pgas.com/chartsIntegratedIntoCompany.htm
Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713
Grading comment
TO chyba celny strzał - przy tych silnikach nie podano mocy, a przy innych tak. Poza tym w innym miejscu pojawia się "instrument chart"
Bardzo dziękuję!