KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

FUSE, CARTRIDGE-KNIFE BLADE

Polish translation: wkładka bezpiecznikowa nożowa


13:50 Feb 24, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: FUSE, CARTRIDGE-KNIFE BLADE
ANOTHER ITEM FROM THE SAME LIST
big_fish
Polish translation:wkładka bezpiecznikowa nożowa
Explanation:
Znalazłam na internecie "wkładkę bezpiecznikow± paskowo-nożow±", więc może "wkładka bezpiecznikowa nożowa" albo "wkładka topikowa nożowa"?
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bezpiecznik topikowy plaski
Jerzy Czopik
1 +2wkładka bezpiecznikowa nożowa
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wkładka bezpiecznikowa nożowa


Explanation:
Znalazłam na internecie "wkładkę bezpiecznikow± paskowo-nożow±", więc może "wkładka bezpiecznikowa nożowa" albo "wkładka topikowa nożowa"?

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
Krzysztof

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold
8 mins

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
27 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bezpiecznik topikowy plaski


Explanation:
wlasnie to wymyslilem - ale moze bedzie pasowac. Brzmi dosc technicznie - jestem z wyksztalcenia inzynierem

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 828