KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

the identified agencies.

Polish translation: odpowiednie/wyznaczone/niżej wymienione urzędy


12:05 Mar 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / law, architect
English term or phrase: the identified agencies.
Design development drawings prepared by ARCHITECT will be submitted to the Associate Architect who will then, with necessary additions, sue the drawings to begin obtaining the necessary approvals form the identified agencies.
Alex Pszczola
Polish translation:odpowiednie/wyznaczone/niżej wymienione urzędy
Explanation:
- zależy co pasuje
(rozpocznie starania o uzyskanie/wydanie wymaganych zezwoleń w odpowiednich urzędach)
Selected response from:

anglista
Grading comment
:D
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5odpowiednie/wyznaczone/niżej wymienione urzędyanglista
4określone organyJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
określone organy


Explanation:
J.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
odpowiednie/wyznaczone/niżej wymienione urzędy


Explanation:
- zależy co pasuje
(rozpocznie starania o uzyskanie/wydanie wymaganych zezwoleń w odpowiednich urzędach)


anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 454
Grading comment
:D