KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

connctor pin outs

Polish translation: układ styków (złącza)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:connector pin-out
Polish translation:układ styków (złącza)
Entered by: Teresa Jaczewska

14:21 May 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: connctor pin outs
The interface adapters are available in many connector pin-outs (pin configurations).
Teresa Jaczewska
układy styków złącza
Explanation:
pinout = uklad stykow
connector = zlacze
(P.Collin)
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dziękuję! Wystarczy sam "układ styków".

Pozdrawiam

TJ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1konfiguracja kołków wtyku
Jerzy Czopik
1 +2układy styków złączaJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
konfiguracja kołków wtyku


Explanation:
konfiguracja styków

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 828

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
6 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
układy styków złącza


Explanation:
pinout = uklad stykow
connector = zlacze
(P.Collin)

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Dziękuję! Wystarczy sam "układ styków".

Pozdrawiam

TJ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Niedbala
59 mins

agree  Robert Ćwik
2 hrs