KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

service RS-232 connector

Polish translation: złącze szeregowe RS-232


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:servfice RS-232 connector
Polish translation:złącze szeregowe RS-232
Entered by: Teresa Jaczewska

14:26 May 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: service RS-232 connector
Element składowy sprzętowego interfejsu do sieci Unity Network
Teresa Jaczewska
złącze serwisowe RS-232
Explanation:
RS-232 jest typem złącza szeregowego
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Najczęściej używana nazwa to 'złącze szeregowe R...'.
Dziękuję i pozdrawiam,

TJ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5złącze serwisowe RS-232
Jerzy Czopik
3złącze R-232Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
złącze serwisowe RS-232


Explanation:
RS-232 jest typem złącza szeregowego

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 828
Grading comment
Najczęściej używana nazwa to 'złącze szeregowe R...'.
Dziękuję i pozdrawiam,

TJ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
24 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman
49 mins

agree  Tomasz Niedbala
1 hr

agree  Robert Ćwik
1 hr

agree  George Fabian
9 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
złącze R-232


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jerzy Czopik: she asks "service RS-232 connector", not just every "RS-232 connector"
5 mins