KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Event:

Polish translation: zdarzenie (computing)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Event:
Polish translation:zdarzenie (computing)
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

06:51 May 17, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / _
English term or phrase: Event:
as a name of a field in Sheduler
svtl
zdarzenie
Explanation:
the common term for computing is "zdarzenie".
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zdarzenie
Andrzej Lejman
4Wydarzenie
bartek


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wydarzenie


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: see below
11 mins
  -> Hm, hm .... :-)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zdarzenie


Explanation:
the common term for computing is "zdarzenie".

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik
4 mins

agree  Hanna Burdon
1853 days
  -> Tak "starego" egrija chyba jeszcze nie miałem ;-)