KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

selenoid valve

Polish translation: zawór elektromagnetyczny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:solenoid valve
Polish translation:zawór elektromagnetyczny
Entered by: Hanna Burdon

10:43 May 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: selenoid valve
TCU will shut off the selenoid valves for the clutches.
Wes
zawór elektromagnetyczny
Explanation:
solenoid valve
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Not listed in my dictionary. Thanks. You've been very helpful. ;o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zawór elektromagnetyczny
Hanna Burdon
5elektrozawórPaweł Daczkowski
2zawór elektromagnetycznyPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zawór elektromagnetyczny


Explanation:
solenoid valve

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199
Grading comment
Not listed in my dictionary. Thanks. You've been very helpful. ;o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: i tylko tak
0 min

agree  Piotr Bienkowski
6 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zawór elektromagnetyczny


Explanation:
Not sure

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

1927 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
elektrozawór


Explanation:
inna nazwa...


    Reference: http://www.alux.pl/pdf/02.pdf
Paweł Daczkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish