International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

router sheet

Polish translation: karta obiegowa/robocza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:route sheet
Polish translation:karta obiegowa/robocza
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

08:57 May 20, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / quality
English term or phrase: router sheet
The control plan should also be adequate in its scope and content; covering the total manufacturing process (supplier – customer) and supported by flowcharts, router sheets or process plans that summarise the key process steps and reference the measurements, control points and methods.
makary
karta obiegowa/robocz
Explanation:
Tak s±dzę

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 08:59:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywi¶cie: robocza (przepraszam)
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dzięki,
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1karta obiegowa/roboczPiotr Kurek
2 -1schematy kierunkowe (przekierowań?)Stanislaw Pelc


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
karta obiegowa/robocz


Explanation:
Tak s±dzę

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 08:59:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywi¶cie: robocza (przepraszam)

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Dzięki,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dima41
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
schematy kierunkowe (przekierowań?)


Explanation:
router to informatyczne urządzenie rozdzielające przepły w informacji

Stanislaw Pelc
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: have you read the context?
26 mins