KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

rectangle elongation direction

Polish translation: równolegle do dłuższego boku prostokąta


12:50 Jun 6, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rectangle elongation direction
parallel to the rectangle elongation direction
kgas
Polish translation:równolegle do dłuższego boku prostokąta
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2równolegle do dłuższego boku prostokąta
PAS
3w kierunu zgodnym z dluga osia symetrii prostokata
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
równolegle do dłuższego boku prostokąta


Explanation:
-

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1277
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Nowak: tak jest chyba najzgrabniej
16 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
18 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
w kierunu zgodnym z dluga osia symetrii prostokata


Explanation:
mozna chyba i tak

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857