KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

cleaning grade

Polish translation: klasa efektywno¶ci czyszczenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cleaning grade
Polish translation:klasa efektywno¶ci czyszczenia
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

09:28 Jul 4, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cleaning grade
parametr techniczny zmiatarki, urz±dzenia takiego jak można obejrzeć tu:

http://8-12.pl/zmywarki.html
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
klasa efektywności zmywania (zmiatania, czyszczenia)
Explanation:
TN

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 09:59:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.zerowatt.pl/dane/zmywarki.htm
Selected response from:

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2klasa efektywności zmywania (zmiatania, czyszczenia)
Tomasz Niedbala
1teoretyczna wydajność na godzinę pracy
Katarzyna Chmiel


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
klasa efektywności zmywania (zmiatania, czyszczenia)


Explanation:
TN

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 09:59:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.zerowatt.pl/dane/zmywarki.htm


    Reference: http://www.abc.com.pl/serwis/du/2001/0608.htm
Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
4 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  maciejm
21 hrs
  -> Thanks

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
teoretyczna wydajność na godzinę pracy


Explanation:
...wyrażona w m2/h.

Zgaduję.

Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 207