KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

wood mill

Polish translation: na potrzeby tartakow etc.


19:38 Jul 6, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: wood mill
...marketing wood to meet pulp, paper and wood mill needs.
Wiecej kontekstu nie ma
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Polish translation:na potrzeby tartakow etc.
Explanation:
wood mill to tartak.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Dzieki obojgu odpowiadaczom, wietrzylem tu jakis podstep, bo to wyliczanie bylo jakies niespojne - tu papier, tam tartak. Jak widac niepotrzebnie. Pozdrawiam - JS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5na potrzeby tartakow etc.
Lota
2 +5tartakPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
na potrzeby tartakow etc.


Explanation:
wood mill to tartak.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
Dzieki obojgu odpowiadaczom, wietrzylem tu jakis podstep, bo to wyliczanie bylo jakies niespojne - tu papier, tam tartak. Jak widac niepotrzebnie. Pozdrawiam - JS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
7 mins

agree  Jerzy Czopik
9 mins

agree  maciejm
35 mins

agree  bartek: Ale za to juz w kontekście :-)
42 mins

agree  Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
3 days10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tartak


Explanation:
propozycja

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: co tak nieśmiało :-)
6 mins
  -> dziękuję, często przy prostych pytaniach można paln±ć

agree  Jerzy Czopik: tylko propozycja?
7 mins
  -> dziękuję, pokory nigdy nie jest wystarczaj±co dużo

agree  maciejm
33 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  bartek: Pokora, pokorą, ale to wygląda jak samobiczowanie :-)
39 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Teresa Jaczewska
16 hrs
  -> dziękuję