KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

"design-build"

Polish translation: kontrakt na budowę z projektowaniem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:design-build
Polish translation:kontrakt na budowę z projektowaniem
Entered by: leff

08:52 Jul 7, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: "design-build"
Contract for design-build and turn-key
Portable
kontrakt na budowę z projektowaniem
Explanation:
drobna odmiana propozycji Piotra, z wykorzystaniem podanego przez niego linku:
"„Warunki kontraktu na urządzenia i budowę z projektowaniem” – Conditions of Contract for Plant and Design-Build."

"Design-Build Method of Project Delivery
A method of construction in which a single entity provides to the client all of the services necessary to both design and construct all or a fundamentally design/build from other forms of project delivery."

Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kontrakt na budowę z projektowaniem
leff
3 +1Kontrakt na projektowanie i budowę ...Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kontrakt na projektowanie i budowę ...


Explanation:
propozycja jak w linku:
http://www.cosmopoli.waw.pl/seminar/fidic2.htm

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: w sumie tak, ale oryginalna 'budowa z projektowaniem' z tego linku chyba lepiej oddaje sens tego określenia
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kontrakt na budowę z projektowaniem


Explanation:
drobna odmiana propozycji Piotra, z wykorzystaniem podanego przez niego linku:
"„Warunki kontraktu na urządzenia i budowę z projektowaniem” – Conditions of Contract for Plant and Design-Build."

"Design-Build Method of Project Delivery
A method of construction in which a single entity provides to the client all of the services necessary to both design and construct all or a fundamentally design/build from other forms of project delivery."




    Reference: http://www.cosmopoli.waw.pl/seminar/fidic2.htm
    Reference: http://www.colorado.edu/engineering/civil/db/DBS/glossary.cg...
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelina Haftka
3822 days