KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

SAID TO CONTAIN

Polish translation: ma rzekomo, podobno zawierać


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SAID TO CONTAIN
Polish translation:ma rzekomo, podobno zawierać
Entered by: Magda1

11:22 Jul 8, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: SAID TO CONTAIN
Bill of lading
Description of goods Gross weight kg: said to contain: 2'674.00
Magda1
ma rzekomo /podobno/ zawierać
Explanation:
B.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 11:33:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://food.asia1.com.sg/eathealthy/news/eathealthy_news_200...
Several are said to contain high levels of chloropropanols, chemicals that can cause cancer. It also said it would remove the products from sale.

http://www.parkstpress.com/titles/mycrsk.htm
Native American legend tells of 13 life-size crystal skulls said to contain crucial information about humankind\'s true purpose and destiny
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ma rzekomo /podobno/ zawierać
bartek
5zawieraxxxNatalee


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ma rzekomo /podobno/ zawierać


Explanation:
B.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 11:33:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://food.asia1.com.sg/eathealthy/news/eathealthy_news_200...
Several are said to contain high levels of chloropropanols, chemicals that can cause cancer. It also said it would remove the products from sale.

http://www.parkstpress.com/titles/mycrsk.htm
Native American legend tells of 13 life-size crystal skulls said to contain crucial information about humankind\'s true purpose and destiny

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
8 mins
  -> Hej, hej - pogoda jest inspirująca wielce

agree  Piotr Kurek
40 mins
  -> Dzięki, Piotrze

agree  EWKA
45 mins
  -> Thanks :-)

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zawiera


Explanation:
Bill of lading - konosament, morski (oceaniczny) list przewozowy.
Opis towarów Waga brutto kg: zawiera 2.674,00

xxxNatalee
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 20