KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

filter dryer

Polish translation: uklad osuszania filtra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filter dryer
Polish translation:uklad osuszania filtra
Entered by: Barbara Szelest-VanDussen

06:42 Jul 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: filter dryer
part of a tractor air-condition
stake
Poland
uklad osuszania filtra
Explanation:
tylko sugestia bo moze to byc tez uklad odprowadzania wody/skroplin z filtra powietrza w ukladzie klimatyzacji
Selected response from:

Krzysztof
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3uklad osuszania filtra
Krzysztof
1filtr osuszacza
Izabella Kraus


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uklad osuszania filtra


Explanation:
tylko sugestia bo moze to byc tez uklad odprowadzania wody/skroplin z filtra powietrza w ukladzie klimatyzacji

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
filtr osuszacza


Explanation:
na zasadzie odwrocenia kota ogonem.
Zalezy, czy autor przykladal duza wage do skladni, az doswiadczenia wiem, ze zazwyczaj tak nie jest :)

Izabella Kraus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 61