KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

sound engineer

Polish translation: inzynier dzwieku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sound engineer
Polish translation:inzynier dzwieku
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

14:04 Jul 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: sound engineer
Ten co pracuje w studiu nagran
- inzynier dźwięku?
Lacrimosa
inżynier dĽwięku
Explanation:
tak s±dzę,
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-19 15:47:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. realizator dĽwięku
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2inżynier dĽwiękuPiotr Kurek
4było: dźwiękowiec
Tomasz Niedbala


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inżynier dĽwięku


Explanation:
tak s±dzę,
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-19 15:47:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. realizator dĽwięku

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Korzeniowska-Bihun: potocznie "dzwiekowiec"
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Araksia Sarkisian: a może operator dzwięku ?
17 hrs
  -> dziękuję

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
było: dźwiękowiec


Explanation:
Było już chyba kilka razy w ProZ

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725