KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

punch head

Polish translation: głowica wykrawająca


17:40 Oct 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: punch head
Kontekst: Obsługa wykrawarki
maryla
Polish translation:głowica wykrawająca
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2głowica stemplowa
leff
3 +1głowica wykrawająca
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
głowica wykrawająca


Explanation:
IMO

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amat: jeśli maszyna jest wykrawarką to OK
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
głowica stemplowa


Explanation:
punch head = punch holder = (obr. plast.) głowica stemplowa, płyta stemplowa, górna płyta tłocznika
[E-P Dictionary of Science and Technology]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
33 mins

agree  Tomasz Niedbala
1 hr