KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

veneer peeler core

Polish translation: wałek połuszczarski


17:43 Oct 28, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: veneer peeler core
Wood packaging material such as veneer peeler cores, sawdust, wood wool, and shavings, and raw wood cut into thin pieces may not be pathways for introduction of quarantine pests and should not be regulated unless technically justified.
czyli to, co zostaje po zdjęciu forniru
big_fish
Polish translation:wałek połuszczarski
Explanation:
Patrz słownik papierniczy Robowskiego (pod peeler core).
I jeszcze np. http://www.sklejkaeko.pl/oferta/inne.html (z obrazkiem)
Selected response from:

makary
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wałek połuszczarskimakary
4 +1Mamy tu przypadek
Andrzej Lejman
3 +1rdzenie po produkcji forniru
leff


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rdzenie po produkcji forniru


Explanation:
takie swoiste "ogryzki". Nie mam pojęcia czy ma to jakąś specjalną nazwę

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: absolutnie tak: zobacz zdjęcie http://www.forestinfo.org/Teachers/2001/irtt/thu-pplywd.htm
2 hrs
  -> bardzo dobry link ;-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mamy tu przypadek


Explanation:
braku należytej staranności zarówno po stronie odpowiadającego, jak i oceniającego odpowiedź.
Panowie Icing i Shifter, poprawcie się!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 11:13:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Panowie zawstydzili się ............. ;-)

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Icing: Still learning (-:
19 hrs

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wałek połuszczarski


Explanation:
Patrz słownik papierniczy Robowskiego (pod peeler core).
I jeszcze np. http://www.sklejkaeko.pl/oferta/inne.html (z obrazkiem)


    Reference: http://www.sklejkaeko.pl/oferta/inne.html
makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 225
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof