KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

spurious spare parts

Polish translation: nieoryginalne czesci zamienne/zapasowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spurious spare parts
Polish translation:nieoryginalne czesci zamienne/zapasowe
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

12:11 Dec 28, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: spurious spare parts
use of spurious spare parts or parts not specifically designed for the model in question...
jedna z przyczyn wygaśnięcia gwarancji; czy w zasadzie można to przełożyć jako części nieoryginalne ??
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
nieorginalne czesci zamienne/zapasowe
Explanation:
spurious - not genuine

pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 12:21:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiscie: nieorYginalne
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
dzięki za potwierdzenie
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nieorginalne czesci zamienne/zapasowePiotr Kurek
4nieoryginalne / nieautoryzowane części zamienne
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nieoryginalne / nieautoryzowane części zamienne


Explanation:
Warning !Use of spurious Spare Parts/Consumables may damage or significantly
reduce the reliability of your printer. Warranty Policy for penDrive. ...
www.wepindia.com/support/policy1.asp

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nieorginalne czesci zamienne/zapasowe


Explanation:
spurious - not genuine

pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 12:21:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiscie: nieorYginalne


    Reference: http://www.blonnet.com/businessline/2000/03/10/stories/04104...
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
dzięki za potwierdzenie
MA