KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

AN ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION OUTLET.

Polish translation: zasilanie w energię elekryczną


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equipped with AN ELECTRICAL DISRIBUTION OUTLET
Polish translation:zasilanie w energię elekryczną
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

14:45 Dec 30, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: AN ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION OUTLET.
The area must be adequately illuminated and equipped with AN ELECTRICAL DISRIBUTION OUTLET.
w skrzynke elektryczną po prostu ??
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
instalacja elektryczna
Explanation:
zasilanie w energię elektryczną
etc.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
OK
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4instalacja elektryczna
Andrzej Lejman
3punkt rozdzialu energii elektrycznejJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
punkt rozdzialu energii elektrycznej


Explanation:
kompilacja na podstawie Slownika energetyka (moze to i to samo, co skrzynka)

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instalacja elektryczna


Explanation:
zasilanie w energię elektryczną
etc.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
OK
MA