KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

deviation

Polish translation: odejście od normy/standardu


15:17 Jan 6, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / licencja oprogramowania
English term or phrase: deviation
In the event that the Modifications do not meet such requirements, You agree to publish (1) any deviations from the Standards protocol resulting from implementation of Your modifications in Source Code form, and to make any such deviations and reference implementation available to third parties ...
kterelak
Poland
Polish translation:odejście od normy/standardu
Explanation:
np. na:

www.tomshardware.pl/technews/news-20020408.html

enter.pl/ent2000.08/klub_tworzyc.asp

sdg.com.pl/kubr/rozdzial_10_5.htm
Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
dziękuję, to chyba najlepiej pasuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2odchylenia od normyagusia
4niezgodność/różnica
Jacek Mozdyniewicz
4odchyłki (od normy)
Tomasz Niedbala
4odbiegnięcia
leff
3rozbieżności
Pawel Czernecki
3odejście od normy/standarduRadek Podolski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odbiegnięcia


Explanation:
odbięgnięcia od norm

tutaj chyba tak

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
odchylenia od normy


Explanation:
raczej tak, niz odbiegniecia

agusia
PRO pts in pair: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
3 mins

neutral  leff: przy pomiarach - oczywiście, ale w tym kontekście? Zupełnie mi nie pasuje
6 mins

agree  Tomasz Jurewicz
12 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odchyłki (od normy)


Explanation:
TN

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niezgodność/różnica


Explanation:
:-)

Jacek Mozdyniewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 596

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odejście od normy/standardu


Explanation:
np. na:

www.tomshardware.pl/technews/news-20020408.html

enter.pl/ent2000.08/klub_tworzyc.asp

sdg.com.pl/kubr/rozdzial_10_5.htm

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010
Grading comment
dziękuję, to chyba najlepiej pasuje

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rozbieżności


Explanation:
tyle odpowiedzi... nie będę gorszy

Użytkownik zgadza się opublikować (a) wszelkie rozbieżności względem protokołu "Standardy" wynikające z wprowadzenia zmian w kodzie źródłowym...

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049