KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

spurious triggering

Polish translation: niepożądane wyzwolenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spurious triggering
Polish translation:niepożądane wyzwolenia
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

19:15 Jan 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: spurious triggering
If the sensitivity setting is too high, external interferences or certain products may cause spurious triggering
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
niepożądane / zbędne włączenie / wyzwolenie
Explanation:
dokładna wersja zależna od szerszego kontekstu, ale generalnie byłbym za "niepożądanym"
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
OK
MA
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5przypadkowe uruchamianie/wyzwalanie układuWitold
4niepożądane / zbędne włączenie / wyzwolenie
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niepożądane / zbędne włączenie / wyzwolenie


Explanation:
dokładna wersja zależna od szerszego kontekstu, ale generalnie byłbym za "niepożądanym"

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
OK
MA

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
przypadkowe uruchamianie/wyzwalanie układu


Explanation:
Jeśli nastawiona jest zbyt wysoka czułość, zakłócenia zewn. lub pewne produkty mogą powodować ...

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454