KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

resharpened up to a maximum of 3 mm

Polish translation: można przywrócić kształt zarysów zęba pierścienia zębatego ze zdjęciem materiału na głębokośc do maks. 3 mm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The toothed rings can be resharpened up to a maximum of 3 mm
Polish translation:można przywrócić kształt zarysów zęba pierścienia zębatego ze zdjęciem materiału na głębokośc do maks. 3 mm
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

10:13 Jan 10, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: resharpened up to a maximum of 3 mm
The toothed rings can be resharpened up to a maximum of 3 mm
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
pierścienie zębate...
Explanation:
można przywrócić kształt zarysów zęba pierścienia zębatego ze zdjęciem materiału na głębokośc do maks. 3 mm

Selected response from:

Krzysztof
Poland
Grading comment
OK, wydawało się na oko proste, ale zawijasów sporo :-)
MA

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pierścienie zębate...
Krzysztof
4zaostrzone do głębokości maksymalnie 3 mm
Tomasz Niedbala


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pierścienie zębate...


Explanation:
można przywrócić kształt zarysów zęba pierścienia zębatego ze zdjęciem materiału na głębokośc do maks. 3 mm



Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782
Grading comment
OK, wydawało się na oko proste, ale zawijasów sporo :-)
MA

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaostrzone do głębokości maksymalnie 3 mm


Explanation:
TN

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 10:21:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chyba lepiej nawet napisać: \" naostrzone\"

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 728