KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

central post

Polish translation: posterunek centralny/główny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:central post
Polish translation:posterunek centralny/główny
Entered by: Jacek Mozdyniewicz

16:29 Jan 12, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / railway
English term or phrase: central post
... central post ...
[w odniesieniu do ruchu kolejowego]
xxxkgas
posterunek centralny/główny
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Jacek Mozdyniewicz
Grading comment
Dzieki!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4posterunek centralny/główny
Jacek Mozdyniewicz
3 +1węzełRoman Palewicz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
węzeł


Explanation:
Przy braku kontekstu tylko to przychodzi mi na myśl

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
34 mins

1 day21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posterunek centralny/główny


Explanation:
:-)

Jacek Mozdyniewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 596
Grading comment
Dzieki!