KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

gas booster

Polish translation: urządzenie do zwiększania ciśnienia gazu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gas booster
Polish translation:urządzenie do zwiększania ciśnienia gazu
Entered by: Pawel Czernecki

13:01 Jan 16, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / gas compressors
English term or phrase: gas booster
nazwa urządzenia
kontekst: sprężanie gazu firma oferuje: "reciprocating gas boosters and compressors"
Pawel Czernecki
urządzenie do zwiększania ciśnienia gazu
Explanation:
ewentualnie regulator ciśnienia gazu

GAS BOOSTER UNIT. ... Gas Booster P/N1094-000 is an accessory designed to rise the
pressure of a compressed gas (Air or Nitrogen) without external power help. ...
www.p-a-intl.com/booster.htm - 4k
Selected response from:

Krzysztof
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2urządzenie do zwiększania ciśnienia gazu
Krzysztof
4buster gazu
Roman Palewicz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buster gazu


Explanation:
Słownik naukowo-techniczny tak tłumaczy słowo "booster"
Całość powinna brzmieć "tłokowe bustery i sprężarki gazu"

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 298

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
urządzenie do zwiększania ciśnienia gazu


Explanation:
ewentualnie regulator ciśnienia gazu

GAS BOOSTER UNIT. ... Gas Booster P/N1094-000 is an accessory designed to rise the
pressure of a compressed gas (Air or Nitrogen) without external power help. ...
www.p-a-intl.com/booster.htm - 4k

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista
1 hr

agree  Piotr Kurek
2 hrs