KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Capillary tube sensors

Polish translation: czujniki kapilarne


12:29 Jan 19, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / pomiary temperatur
English term or phrase: Capillary tube sensors
Capillary tube sensors (none N2 systems) will be released when reaching 300...350°C.

Czujniki temperatury.
Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Polish translation:czujniki kapilarne
Explanation:
niesmiala propozycja
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Wybrałem wersję krótszą, ale za obie dziekuję.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4czujnik w postaci kapilary
Andrzej Lejman
2czujniki kapilarne
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czujnik w postaci kapilary


Explanation:
Pozycja T 5205, zmien wersję językową na PL


    Reference: http://www.samson.de/pdf_en/_ehlksen.htm
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
czujniki kapilarne


Explanation:
niesmiala propozycja

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
Wybrałem wersję krótszą, ale za obie dziekuję.