KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

sample cell

Polish translation: komórka pomiarowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sample cell
Polish translation:komórka pomiarowa
Entered by: Teresa Jaczewska

10:49 Jan 22, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / detektor refraktometyczny
English term or phrase: sample cell
using a syringe or LC pump flush the sample and reference cell with about 20 ml of LC grade water.
[komora próbnikowa czy komora próbki?]
xxxkgas
komórka pomiarowa
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Teresa Jaczewska
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4naczyńko pomiarowe, kuweta absorpcyjna
anglista
4ogniwo probiercze
amat
4komórka pomiarowa
Teresa Jaczewska


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
komórka pomiarowa


Explanation:
:)

Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 703
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ogniwo probiercze


Explanation:
tak sądzę; drugie z nich, to ogniwo odniesienia

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
naczyńko pomiarowe, kuweta absorpcyjna


Explanation:
Sł. chem. ang-pol WNT 2000:
sample cell (Spektr.) - naczyńko (pomiarowe), kuweta absorpcyjna

anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 454