KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

regas

Polish translation: powracać


09:10 Jan 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Detektor refraktometryczny
English term or phrase: regas
... tetrahydrofuran held in the reference cell may begin to regas.
xxxkgas
Polish translation:powracać
Explanation:
do fazy gazowej
re - gas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 09:44:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(to jest czasownik)
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5parować albo ulatniac sie
Teresa Goscinska
3 +2powracać
PAS
1reference gasamat


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
reference gas


Explanation:
zupełne przypuszczenie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 10:31:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przepraszam za zamieszanie - zupełnie nie przeczytałem kontekstu. Oczywiście nie może to być takie znaczenie.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
powracać


Explanation:
do fazy gazowej
re - gas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 09:44:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(to jest czasownik)

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1277
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: bardzo prawdopodobne, szczególnie że tetrahydrofuran jest bardzo lotny
2 hrs
  -> i świństwo straszne

agree  anglista: bo tetrahydrofuran ( C4H8O ) to ciekły rozpuszczalnik
2 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parować albo ulatniac sie


Explanation:
parowanie = przechodzenie substancji ze stanu cieklego do gazowego

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723