radial fan

Polish translation: wentylator promieniowy

English term or phrase:radial fan
Polish translation:wentylator promieniowy
Entered by: pirx

20:18 Jan 29, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: radial fan
radial fan vs axial fan
pirx
wentylator promieniowy
Explanation:
Wentylator promieniowy kominkowy KOM-600
http://www.regle.pl/piroga/wentylatory.html

Wentylator przelotowy promieniowy typ: WK 100/125/150/200/250/315
http://www.dospel.com.pl/wen_przem.htm

a ten drugi to "osiowy"
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1promieniowy / osiowy
Andrzej Lejman
4wentylator promieniowy
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wentylator promieniowy


Explanation:
Wentylator promieniowy kominkowy KOM-600
http://www.regle.pl/piroga/wentylatory.html

Wentylator przelotowy promieniowy typ: WK 100/125/150/200/250/315
http://www.dospel.com.pl/wen_przem.htm

a ten drugi to "osiowy"


    Reference: http://www.dospel.com.pl/wen_przem.htm
Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049
Grading comment
dziekuje

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
promieniowy / osiowy


Explanation:
po prostu

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: Nazwy "odśrodkowy" nie stosuje się?
7 mins