KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

ball of rubber bands.

Polish translation: zwitek gumek recepturek


21:09 Jan 29, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ball of rubber bands.
We can't get a trace or break into the line. It's like a ball of rubber bands.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:zwitek gumek recepturek
Explanation:
kolejna propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 11:32:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub motek
Selected response from:

kterelak
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2platanina gumek aptekarskich
WTLS
4zwitek gumek recepturek
kterelak
4kłębek gumowych taśm
Roman Palewicz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kłębek gumowych taśm


Explanation:
Czyli coś, co bardzo trudno rozplątać

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  pidzej: myślę że to gumki aptekarskie
18 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
platanina gumek aptekarskich


Explanation:
a suggestion

WTLS
United States
PRO pts in pair: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Goscinska: moze:kulka z gumek...
4 hrs

agree  Hanna Burdon: najbardziej podoba mi się sugestia Teresy
14 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zwitek gumek recepturek


Explanation:
kolejna propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 11:32:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub motek

kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761
Grading comment
Thank you.