control module EABS

Polish translation: Moduł sterowania EABS

English term or phrase:control module EABS
Polish translation:Moduł sterowania EABS
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

21:47 Jan 31, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: control module EABS
detect functional faults by „Fault” light on control module EABS
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Moduł sterowania EABS
Explanation:
EABS musi być jakiś skrótem firmowym.
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
OK
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Moduł sterowania EABS
Witold
1External Action Blocks
lim0nka


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Moduł sterowania EABS


Explanation:
EABS musi być jakiś skrótem firmowym.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454
Grading comment
OK
MA

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
External Action Blocks


Explanation:
nie wiem, czy to o to chodzi, ale może się przyda...

How External Action Blocks are Used
External action blocksallow you to access logic created outside of COOL:Gen. For example, your load module may need to use a standard date manipulation subroutine that was defined for your organization. Or, the load module may need to access files created with a DBMS not supported by the COOL:Gen product.
External action blocks are defined as COOL:Gen action blocks that do not contain program logic. External action blocks are defined using the Action Diagramming Tool. When you define an external action block, you enter the name and define the views, as with any other action block.
The import and export views in the external action block are the interface between the COOL:Gen procedure steps (or action blocks) and the logic created outside of COOL:Gen. An external action block provides a structure that is used to match the views of a procedure step with the views (input and output arguments) of a non-COOL:Gen generated subroutine.



    Reference: http://www.sba.oakland.edu/Faculty/Callaghan/acc419619/ebook...
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581