KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Mobil Termination Charge

Polish translation: Oplata za zerwanie umowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mobil Termination Charge
Polish translation:Oplata za zerwanie umowy
Entered by: labusga

23:28 Jan 31, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Telefony
English term or phrase: Mobil Termination Charge
Mam watpliwosc czy przy terminie "Mobil Termination Charge".
Wyrazenie to pada jako pozycja w liscie oplat za uslugi amerykanskiej firmy telefonicznej.

Oto kontekst:
What specifically about the rate/price was unacceptable? [Check all that apply]

Monthly Plan Fee
Rate Per Minute
Universal Connectivity Charge
In-State Connection Fee
Mobil Termination Charge
Other Fees and Charges
Other

Z gory dziekuje za wszelka pomoc,
Waldek
labusga
Argentina
Oplata za zerwanie kontraktu
Explanation:
.. na uzytkowanie telefonu komorkowego


Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
Serdeczne dzieki,
wl
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Oplata za zerwanie kontraktu
Radek Podolski
4opłata za odstąpienie od umowy
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Oplata za zerwanie kontraktu


Explanation:
.. na uzytkowanie telefonu komorkowego





    www.go2skynet.com/ClientStyle/ www.qsy.pl/taryfy_meritum.htm
Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010
Grading comment
Serdeczne dzieki,
wl

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: może ... umowy ...
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opłata za odstąpienie od umowy


Explanation:
(przed upływem czasu jej obowiązywania)

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049